HDS AL HEERAH DRUG STOREFINANCIAL INSIGHTS
FINANCIAL FORECAST • FY 2026

Provisional Profit & Loss

Al Heerah Drug Store LLC · January to December 2026 · Amounts in AED (rounded)

Live recalculation
Read-only preview: This app's calculations are not running in the current file viewer. The figures below are the default forecast. To edit assumptions and recalculate on iPhone, use the hosted HTTPS website link in Safari or Chrome. WhatsApp document previews may disable interactive HTML.
Total Sales ↗
62,786,817
FY 2026 · AED
Total GP ◈
4,871,329
Gross profit · AED
GP % %
7.76%
Weighted annual margin
Total NP ↗
242,214
Net profit · AED
NP % %
0.39%
Weighted annual margin
SCENARIO PLANNING

Forecast assumptions

Three shared inputs for November and December. Own Pharmacy gross margin is fixed at 10%.

Your private scenario
Sales promotion: 0.45% of Outside Sales for Oct–Dec only. Jan–Sep amounts stay unchanged.
FINANCIAL STATEMENT

Projected P&L statement

January–September actuals and October figures are fixed. November and December update from your forecast inputs.

AED · Rounded
PARTICULARSJAN–SEPOCTNOV •DEC •TOTAL
Sales40,007,5555,200,0004,600,0004,600,00054,407,555
Cost of Sales37,188,6914,764,4934,186,0004,186,00050,325,185
Gross Profit (GP)2,818,864435,507414,000414,0004,082,370
GP %7.05%8.38%9.00%9.00%7.50%
Sales6,529,262650,000600,000600,0008,379,262
Cost of Sales5,926,762583,541540,000540,0007,590,303
Gross Profit (GP)602,50066,45960,00060,000788,959
GP %9.23%10.22%10.00%10.00%9.42%
Total Sales46,536,8175,850,0005,200,0005,200,00062,786,817
Total Cost of Sales43,115,4545,348,0354,726,0004,726,00057,915,488
Total Gross Profit (GP)3,421,364501,965474,000474,0004,871,329
Overall GP %7.35%8.58%9.12%9.12%7.76%
Other Income604,028–––604,028
Staff costs1,960,911221,000221,000221,0002,623,911
General & Admin1,075,031120,000120,000120,0001,435,031
Sales promotion61,73623,40020,70020,700126,536
Finance costs133,81014,85014,85014,850178,360
Depreciation342,22938,02538,02538,025456,305
Total Indirect Costs3,573,717417,275414,575414,5754,820,143
Management remuneration311,00034,00034,00034,000413,000
Net Profit140,67550,69025,42525,425242,214
NP %0.30%0.87%0.49%0.49%0.39%